Empowering businesses through simplified technology.

Your privacy is important to us, and maintaining your trust and confidence is one of our highest priorities. We respect your right to keep your personal information confidential and understand your desire to avoid unwanted solicitations.

We have always safeguarded the confidentiality of information provided to us by our clients and are bound by our professional standards to continue to maintain this vital aspect of our professional relationship.

Protecting Personal Information

All personal information collected from individuals as a result of our business operations will be protected as an essential part of the relationship we wish to establish with our clients. The company will only disclose this information in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Act and the National Privacy Principles.

Information that the company holds

In the normal course of business activities, the company will collect personal information, including sensitive information. Personal information may include an individual’s name, address, date of birth, contact details and designation. Sensitive information includes details of an individual’s racial or ethnic origin, religious beliefs, and health information. The company must obtain the consent of the person to collect and use that information.

Changes to this Statement

If we change or update this Privacy Policy, we will post changes and updates on this site so that you will always be aware of what information we collect, use and disclose. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy from time to time so you will know if the Privacy Policy has been changed or updated.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with Excellencetech you can contact us at the following details.

Contact us :+91 33 6652 7005
Email : info@excellencetech.com

  • Cookies

    Like most companies, we use “cookie” technology on our sites to collect aggregate information. When you log into one of our sites, the cookie tells us whether you’ve visited us before or are a new visitor. This allows us to measure the appeal of our sites to new and return visitors. The cookie doesn’t track any personal information about you or provide us with any way to contact you, and the cookie doesn’t extract any information from your computer. Cookies are simply the best way for us to be able to offer you the most enjoyable and hassle-free online environment.

    Use of Personal Information

    Excellencetech collects and uses your personal information to fulfill your requests for information, to process your job application, to provide you promotional materials,to provide service and support, and to carry out the transactions you have requested. These uses may include providing you with more effective customer service; performing research and analysis aimed at improving our services and solutions; and displaying content and advertising that are customized to your interests and preferences.

    We also use your personal information to communicate with you. We may send certain mandatory service communications such as welcome letters, billing reminders, information on technical service issues, and support announcements. Some Excellencetech services may send periodic member letters that are considered part of the service.

    Personal information collected online may be combined with information you provide Excellencetech in other ways, such as through registrations, service calls or trade shows.

    Disclosure of Personal Information

    However, Excellencetech may disclose user information to the government and/or third parties when we have reason to believe that disclosure of such information is necessary to identify or bring legal action against someone who may be violating our Terms & Conditions; or otherwise causing harm to Excellencetech or anyone who could be victimized by such activities, and where otherwise required by law or by legal process. We will also release personal information where disclosure is necessary to protect our legal rights, enforce our Terms of Use or other agreements, or to protect ourselves or others.

    For example, we may share information to reduce the risk of fraud or if someone uses or attempts to use our Site for illegal reasons or to commit fraud. Any changes in the privacy policy will be updated on the Security Page, so as to keep users informed.

    Security of Personal Information

    Excellencetech will take reasonable steps to ensure the security of personal information that it holds.To protect against unauthorized access, misuse, disclosure, or alteration of your personal information, Excellencetech employs appropriate physical, technical, and administrative measures. Physical security is designed to prevent unauthorized access to database equipment and hard copies of documents. Electronic security measures, such as firewalls, access restrictions, and encryption provide protection from hacking or other unauthorized access.

    Excellencetech will regularly review its compliance with this Privacy Statement. Please feel free to direct any questions or concerns regarding this statement or Excellencetech’s treatment of personal information by contacting us at the link or address indicated below. When we receive written questions and concerns at this address, it is Excellencetech’s policy to contact the individual user regarding his or her concerns. We will investigate and attempt to resolve concerns regarding use and disclosure of personal information in accordance with the principles contained in this statement.

    Children Privacy

    We respect children’s privacy. Excellencetech will never knowingly request or use personal information from children under 13 years of age without prior parental consent. If we become aware that we have collected personally identifiable information from a user of the site who is under the age of 13, we will remove that child’s personal information from our files. Elsewhere on this site, you have represented and warranted that you are either 18 years of age or using the Site with the supervision of a parent or guardian. If you are under the age of 13, please do not submit any personal information to us, and rely on a parent or guardian to assist you.

    Consent and Agreement

    By using the Excellencetech website, you signify your agreement to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Statement. If you do not agree to these terms and conditions, please do not disclose any personal information to the Excellencetech website